We celebrate the continuing achievement of players that have achieved Life Master and those precious metal and jewel levels above.  Bravo!

Player rank upgrades of non-life masters are reported under the menu "Rising Players".

            New Updates as of March, 2018

Unit First Name Last Name City State New Rank
355 Patricia Armstrong Prescott AZ Life Master
354 Barbara Chadwick Scottsdale AZ Life Master
354 Faye Comstock Cave Creek AZ Life Master
374 Carolyn Dawley Albuquerque NM Life Master
374 Teresa Didrickson Albuquerque NM Life Master
359 Lynnette Renbarger Superior CO Life Master
359 Michael Renbarger Superior CO Life Master
159 Gerald Sullivan El Paso TX Life Master
359 Don Tocher Boulder CO Life Master
354 Carol Urben Scottsdale AZ Life Master
374 Jeannine White Albuquerque NM Life Master
373 Leslie Yanko Las Vegas NV Life Master
354 Jean Berringer Phoenix AZ Bronze Life Master
354 Barbara Chadwick Scottsdale AZ Bronze Life Master
374 Ed Gosnell Placitas NM Bronze Life Master
359 William Jeffers Boulder CO Bronze Life Master
354 Hugh Kirkpatrick Scottsdale AZ Bronze Life Master
374 Maris Shepherd Albuquerque NM Bronze Life Master
364 Berton Solomon Edwards CO Bronze Life Master
380 Lewis Springer Silver City NM Bronze Life Master
354 Gary Stubbs Scottsdale AZ Bronze Life Master
159 Gerald Sullivan El Paso TX Bronze Life Master
359 Don Tocher Boulder CO Bronze Life Master
360 Josi Williams Colorado Spgs CO Bronze Life Master
359 Brenda Alberico Frisco CO Silver Life Master
356 Barbie Corbett Tucson AZ Silver Life Master
373 Janet Fidelman Las Vegas NV Silver Life Master
351 Dean Haaser Tempe AZ Silver Life Master
356 Melinda Hawkins Oracle AZ Silver Life Master
373 Glenn London Las Vegas NV Silver Life Master
381 John Ruminer Los Alamos NM Silver Life Master
355 Maria Scarfone Lake Havasu Cty AZ Silver Life Master
364 Michael Thorpe Montrose CO Silver Life Master
360 Mary Wills Colorado Spgs CO Silver Life Master
383 Richard Leonardon Santa Fe NM Ruby Life Master
361 Greg Stander Denver CO Ruby Life Master
363 Douglas Watt Loveland CO Ruby Life Master
381 Phillip Yorston Abiquiu NM Ruby Life Master
374 Helen Benoist Albuquerque NM Gold Life Master
381 Bruce Gantner Farmington NM Gold Life Master
356 Ernest Ledbetter Tucson AZ Gold Life Master
361 Donita McKanna Arvada CO Gold Life Master
374 Barbara Morgan Albuquerque NM Gold Life Master
354 Janet Newman Scottsdale AZ Gold Life Master
359 Katelin Yates Erie CO Gold Life Master
355 Janice Hanna Prescott Valley AZ Sapphire Life Master
359 Michael Perlman Boulder CO Sapphire Life Master

            New Updates as of February, 2018

Unit                    Name   City State New Rank
351 Bonnie Butler Sun Lakes AZ Life Master
354 David Comfort Avondale AZ Life Master
351 Christine Garner Chandler AZ Life Master
354 Sandra Kolls Goodyear AZ Life Master
355 Kristin Brown Sedona AZ Bronze Life Master
355 Miki Dzugan Sedona AZ Bronze Life Master
374 Shirley Gardner Albuquerque NM Bronze Life Master
361 Eleanor Larson Golden CO Bronze Life Master
374 Steven Lockwood Albuquerque NM Bronze Life Master
354 Maultin Mathias Goodyear AZ Bronze Life Master
373 Gary McGough Las Vegas NV Bronze Life Master
361 Vard Nelson Evergreen CO Bronze Life Master
354 Laurence Niederhofer Scottsdale AZ Bronze Life Master
380 Stuart Peale Las Cruces NM Bronze Life Master
361 R Dean Porter Arvada CO Bronze Life Master
356 Steven Sahl Tucson AZ Bronze Life Master
373 Kenneth Wanamaker Las Vegas NV Bronze Life Master
361 Deborah Young Highlands Ranch CO Bronze Life Master
421 Dan Zwonitzer Cheyenne WY Bronze Life Master
360 Jerry Baur Colorado Spgs CO Silver Life Master
373 Susan Chun Las Vegas NV Silver Life Master
363 Sandra Davis Johnstown CO Silver Life Master
361 Patrick Doyle Arvada CO Silver Life Master
359 Catherine Gant Silverthorne CO Silver Life Master
359 Harold Gant Silverthorne CO Silver Life Master
373 Timothy Hoy Las Vegas NV Silver Life Master
354 Rhoda Lindzon Scottsdale AZ Silver Life Master
359 Donna Ozark Silverthorne CO Silver Life Master
360 Jeanne Schleicher Colorado Spgs CO Silver Life Master
363 Gregory Herman Fort Collins CO Ruby Life Master
351 Gordon Markham Sun Lakes AZ Ruby Life Master
354 Vi Metter Goodyear AZ Ruby Life Master
373 Maria Tsoukalas Las Vegas NV Ruby Life Master
351 Monte Ziola Mesa AZ Ruby Life Master
356 Myra De Byle Green Valley AZ Gold Life Master
373 Justine Hancock Las Vegas NV Gold Life Master
374 William Isham Albuquerque NM Gold Life Master
354 Evan Lancaster Scottsdale AZ Gold Life Master
351 Karin Molleman Sun Lakes AZ Gold Life Master
373 Allan Palansky Henderson NV Gold Life Master
373 Dennis Scholl Las Vegas NV Gold Life Master
374 Judith Tripp Albuquerque NM Gold Life Master
374 Mark Brownstein Albuquerque NM Sapphire Life Master
351 David Rankin Mesa AZ Diamond Life Master
374 Rodger Arnold Albuquerque NM Platinum Life Master

 

            New Updates as of January, 2018

Unit

First Name

Last Name

City

State

New Rank

356

Steven

Sahl

Tucson

AZ

Life Master

354

Bryan

Carlson

Rio Verde

AZ

Bronze Life Master

351

Gerry

Tetrault

Mesa

AZ

Bronze Life Master

355

Joseph

Walka

Flagstaff

AZ

Bronze Life Master

354

Linda

Wiener

Paradise Valley

AZ

Bronze Life Master

359

Shari

Frankel

Boulder

CO

Silver Life Master

361

Steven

Plumb

Hartsel

CO

Silver Life Master

364

Jeanette

Roberts

Delta

CO

Silver Life Master

355

Andrea

Scott

Cottonwood

AZ

Silver Life Master

380

Harold

Zucconi

Las Cruces

NM

Silver Life Master

356

Paul

Black

Green Valley

AZ

Ruby Life Master

373

David

Booth

Henderson

NV

Ruby Life Master

354

Robert

Rose

Phoenix

AZ

Ruby Life Master

356

Jon

Stromquist

Green Valley

AZ

Ruby Life Master

351

Elizabeth

Chapman

Mesa

AZ

Gold Life Master

356

Sandra

Hampton

Tucson

AZ

Gold Life Master

361

Sheryl

Siegel

Greenwood Vlg

CO

Gold Life Master

356

Mitch

Towner

Tucson

AZ

Gold Life Master

356

Dave

Douglass

Oro Valley

AZ

Diamond Life Master

373

Nancy

Schwantes

Las Vegas

NV

Diamond Life Master

383

Kay

Enfield

Santa Fe

NM

Emerald Life Master

354

Edward

Schwartz

Phoenix

AZ

Emerald Life Master

373

Sylvia

Shi

Las Vegas

NV

Emerald Life Master

354

Gerry

McCully

Sun City West

AZ

Grand Life Master

 

             New Upgrades as of December, 2017

Unit First Name Last Name City State New Rank
359 Robin Elliott Boulder CO Life Master
354 Elizabeth Erling Phoenix AZ Life Master
354 Judy Gallin Phoenix AZ Life Master
373 Melinda Johnson Las Vegas NV Life Master
361 Deborah Young Highlands Ranch CO Life Master
359 Spencer Carr Broomfield CO Bronze Life Master
354 C Michael Deaton Surprise AZ Bronze Life Master
360 Jan Dwyer Colorado Spgs CO Bronze Life Master
374 Kathryn Erdman Placitas NM Bronze Life Master
373 Gail Frank Henderson NV Bronze Life Master
360 Carol Leatherman Castle Rock CO Bronze Life Master
356 Sundaresan Ram Tucson AZ Bronze Life Master
356 Nadine Schacht Tucson AZ Bronze Life Master
356 Eileen Sherlock Tucson AZ Bronze Life Master
351 Thomas Zosel Sun Lakes AZ Bronze Life Master
359 Jane Baryames Boulder CO Silver Life Master
356 Mary Bonham Green Valley AZ Silver Life Master
359 William Brooks Broomfield CO Silver Life Master
373 Karl Drew Las Vegas NV Silver Life Master
364 Douglas Feisler Montrose CO Silver Life Master
383 Paul Hummel Santa Fe NM Silver Life Master
367 Therese Koller Pueblo CO Silver Life Master
354 Shirley Langerman Phoenix AZ Silver Life Master
351 Ann Latta Mesa AZ Silver Life Master
359 Diane Mayer Boulder CO Silver Life Master
373 Tom Mehrhoff Henderson NV Silver Life Master
351 Mary Redding Mesa AZ Silver Life Master
356 Del Rieschick Oro Valley AZ Silver Life Master
383 Matilda Rubin Santa Fe NM Silver Life Master
373 Jay Shapiro Henderson NV Silver Life Master
354 Jackie Wielgosz Goodyear AZ Silver Life Master
361 Karen Carlsen Lakewood CO Ruby Life Master
373 Daniel McGuire Las Vegas NV Ruby Life Master
374 John Rollinson Clovis NM Ruby Life Master
354 Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale AZ Gold Life Master
374 Ben Franz Edgewood NM Gold Life Master
360 Susan Krassy Colorado Spgs CO Gold Life Master
356 Clair Kretschmann Tucson AZ Gold Life Master
354 James Zinkand Wickenburg AZ Gold Life Master
354 Rita Golub Scottsdale AZ Sapphire Life Master
351 Gerald Gray Mesa AZ Sapphire Life Master
356 Gail Meyer Green Valley AZ Sapphire Life Master
356 Arlene Mayfield Tucson AZ Diamond Life Master
374 Ted Stein Albuquerque NM Emerald Life Master

 

 

New Upgrades as of November, 2017

Unit

First Name

Last Name

City

State

New Rank

383

Shelley

Cooper

Member Achievements   Next page: District 17 Top Masterpoint Holders