We celebrate the continuing achievement of players that have achieved Life Master and those precious metal and jewel levels above.  Bravo!

Player rank upgrades of non-life masters are reported under the menu "Rising Players". 

 

New Upgrades as of June, 2017, showing Unit, Name, City/Stste, and new ranking

361 Fred Barnet III Englewood CO Life Master
374 John Berry Albuquerque NM Life Master
374 Sue Berry Albuquerque NM Life Master
351 Maria Davis Sun Lakes AZ Life Master
354 Dennis Frazier Surprise AZ Life Master
361 Frances Huber Lakewood CO Life Master
361 Eleanor Larson Golden CO Life Master
360 John Ochsner Colorado Spgs CO Life Master
361 Courtney Price Denver CO Life Master
422 Lola Schlapkohl Steamboat Spgs CO Life Master
361 Melba Turner Morrison CO Life Master
361 Glen Woody Woodson Lakewood CO Life Master
374 Sue Berry Albuquerque NM Bronze Life Master
364 Trish Fillo Edwards CO Bronze Life Master
354 Dennis Frazier Surprise AZ Bronze Life Master
359 Thad Smith Boulder CO Bronze Life Master
383 Jude Wallace Santa Fe NM Bronze Life Master
383 Charles Wilkins Santa Fe NM Bronze Life Master
361 Annette Woodward Denver CO Bronze Life Master
374 Pat Zick Albuquerque NM Bronze Life Master
351 James Boese Mesa AZ Silver Life Master
359 Gena Brooks Broomfield CO Silver Life Master
361 Wilt Cooper Littleton CO Silver Life Master
383 Ronald Leight Santa Fe NM Silver Life Master
373 James Miller Henderson NV Silver Life Master
361 Donna Osterberg Aurora CO Silver Life Master
373 Alice Radosevich Las Vegas NV Silver Life Master
363 John Tippet Fort Collins CO Silver Life Master
361 G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock CO Silver Life Master
373 Anne Whitaker Henderson NV Silver Life Master
354 Sandy Belfer Paradise Valley AZ Ruby Life Master
354 Leon Gildin Scottsdale AZ Ruby Life Master
356 Marc Hay Sierra Vista AZ Ruby Life Master
355 Robert Macneal Prescott Valley AZ Ruby Life Master
355 Jean McDonald Sedona AZ Ruby Life Master
354 Nancy Motlong Peoria AZ Ruby Life Master
355 Paul Wegfahrt Prescott Valley AZ Ruby Life Master
361 Anne West Denver CO Ruby Life Master
355 Darryl Helton Sedona AZ Gold Life Master
361 Harley Bress Nome AK Sapphire Life Master
360 John Dukellis Colorado Spgs CO Sapphire Life Master
383 James Joy Santa Fe NM Sapphire Life Master
355 Christie Showalter Prescott AZ Sapphire Life Master
355 James Showalter Prescott AZ Diamond Life Master

 

New Upgrades as of May 2017, showing Unit, Name, City/State, and new ranking
373 Gertrude Callahan        Henderson NV          Life Master
351 Colette Goldstein         Sun Lakes AZ            Life Master
355 Edith Heath                  Sedona AZ                Life Master
355 Anne Neeter                 Sedona AZ                Life Master
364 Sharon Snyder              Grand Junction CO    Life Master
373 Linda Torres                 Las Vegas NV           Life Master
147 Gary Wisinski                Scottsdale AZ           Life Master
383 Karen Briggs                 Santa Fe NM             Bronze Life Master
373 Gertrude Callahan         Henderson NV          Bronze Life Master
361 Phil Debus                    Centennial CO          Bronze Life Master
351 Colette Goldstein          Sun Lakes AZ            Bronze Life Master
351 William Stone                Chandler AZ             Bronze Life Master
354 Mary Volberding           Scottsdale AZ            Bronze Life Master
364 Laurene Barnett             Montrose CO            Silver Life Master
356 Lanie Constable             Tucson AZ                Silver Life Master
363 Gail Hanson                   Fort Collins CO         Silver Life Master
356 Linda Lineberry              Tucson AZ                Silver Life Master
356 Chris Martin                   Green Valley AZ        Silver Life Master
364 Dorothy Sege               l Carbondale CO         Silver Life Master
374 Gerald Wellman             Albuquerque NM       Silver Life Master
383 Marilyn Whitehurst         Santa Fe NM             Silver Life Master
363 Toninette Swanson        Greeley CO                Ruby Life Master
376 Patricia Bartlett              Carlsbad NM             Gold Life Master
361 Joan Curran                   Castle Pines CO         Gold Life Master
374 Gerald Duncan               Albuquerque NM      Gold Life Master
356 L Hall                             Tucson AZ                Gold Life Master
354 Sheryl Martin                  Scottsdale AZ           Gold Life Master
358 Margaret Glasner            Yuma AZ                  Sapphire Life Master
354 Kenneth Titow                Scottsdale AZ           Sapphire Life Master

 

New Upgrades as of April, 2017, showing Unit, Name, City/State, and new ranking

360    James McRae           Colorado Spgs CO        Life Master
373    Ahmed Soliman       Henderson NV              Life Master
354    Sheila Horowitch      Scottsdale AZ               Bronze Life Master
355    Kathy Larson           Fort Mohave AZ            Bronze Life Master
381    Georgia Seibel         Aztec NM                     Bronze Life Master
361    Liz Willson               Lakewood CO              Bronze Life Master
355    Jerry Wolter              Cottonwood AZ           Bronze Life Master
354    Eva Berlin                 Scottsdale AZ              Silver Life Master
374    Lynda Burch             Albuquerque NM          Silver Life Master
373    Jill Entsminger          Henderson NV             Silver Life Master
356    Ann Kuperberg         Tucson AZ                   Silver Life Master
361    John Osterberg         Aurora CO                    Silver Life Master
361    Robert Murphy         Englewood CO              Ruby Life Master
354    Clifford Podewell      Surprise AZ                  Ruby Life Master
359     Sally Ann Rhea         Boulder CO                  Ruby Life Master
361     Shirley Schley           Denver CO                   Ruby Life Master
356     Adair Karlin              Tucson AZ                   Gold Life Master
363     Stella O'Neill             Fort Collins CO            Gold Life Master
351     Charles Quenneville  Sun Lakes AZ               Gold Life Master
360     David Ruttner            Peyton CO                   Diamond Life Master
361     Anne Brenner            Denver CO                   Platinum Life Master

New upgrades in March 2017, showing Unit, Name, City, State, and New Ranking

356 Hurd Baruch Tucson AZ Life Master
356 Robert Keegan Green Valley AZ Life Master
354 Hugh Kirkpatrick Scottsdale AZ Life Master
356 Robert Lewis Oro Valley AZ Life Master
356 Donald Lieberman Tucson AZ Life Master
356 Stephanie Parks Tucson AZ Life Master
356 Patti Starr Tucson AZ Life Master
355 Bonnie Storms Surprise AZ Life Master
354 Richard Welc Cave Creek AZ Life Master
383 Judy Wilson Santa Fe NM Life Master
354 Jane Baker Phoenix AZ Bronze Life Master
361 Steve Lehman Evergreen CO Bronze Life Master
354 Bruce Miller Surprise AZ Bronze Life Master
421 Bill Carstens Anthem AZ Silver Life Master
361 Lucy Franklin Centennial CO Silver Life Master
360 Gary Kulbitski Colorado Spgs CO Silver Life Master
360 Lee Kulbitski Colorado Spgs CO Silver Life Master
351 Linda Nelson Sun Lakes AZ Silver Life Master
361 Elsie Pacello Arvada CO Silver Life Master
354 Beverlee Peterson Sun City West AZ Silver Life Master
354 Helmut Pouh Carefree AZ Silver Life Master
361 Kathleen Kelly Englewood CO Ruby Life Master
383 Phyllis Montoya Santa Fe NM Ruby Life Master
351 Susan Shaver Sun Lakes AZ Ruby Life Master
356 Jack Wholey Oro Valley AZ Ruby Life Master
351 Anne Casey Sun Lakes AZ Gold Life Master
373 Bert Kulic Henderson NV Gold Life Master
373 Henriette Mufich Las Vegas NV Gold Life Master
354 Mark Robertson Phoenix AZ Gold Life Master
360 Nick Olberding Colorado Spgs CO Sapphire Life Master
356 Marian Wilson Tucson AZ Sapphire Life Master
354 Mark Litterman Scottsdale AZ Diamond Life Master
354 JoAnne Lowe Fountain Hills AZ Diamond Life Master
388 Gary Sawyer Alto NM Platinum Life Master
354 Suzette Wynn Phoenix AZ Platinum Life Master

 

ACBL updates their masterpoint files and player rank upgrades on the 6th of each month.

Errors of omissions?  Contact D17 website mgr:

Rod Southworth at southworth15@yahoo.com

 



Previous page: Member Achievements   Next page: District 17 MPs Earned in 2016