The ladder to Life Master has many rungs.  Congratulations to District 17 players that have advanced in player rank, short of becoming a Life Master.

Recent player rank upgrades, as of April 1, 2017

Unit          Player Name                       City State                              New Ranking

354 John Allexan Scottsdale AZ Junior Master
354 Kathryn Cawman Scottsdale AZ Junior Master
356 Betty Coleman Tucson AZ Junior Master
363 Vi Conklin Fort Collins CO Junior Master
360 Sharon Dant Colorado Spgs CO Junior Master
361 Susan Elliott Wheat Ridge CO Junior Master
421 Susan Fabian Cheyenne WY Junior Master
363 Carole George Fort Collins CO Junior Master
383 Ted Hazard Santa Fe NM Junior Master
356 Lee Herbst Tucson AZ Junior Master
354 Diane M Hershberger Goodyear AZ Junior Master
354 Sandra Highsmith Phoenix AZ Junior Master
376 Mark Howard Carlsbad NM Junior Master
374 Thomas Kimball Belen NM Junior Master
356 Thomas Kurtin Tucson AZ Junior Master
364 Al Nemoff Carbondale CO Junior Master
354 Marilyn Olgin Phoenix AZ Junior Master
388 Jeanie Pagel Alto NM Junior Master
356 Rita Quin Oro Valley AZ Junior Master
354 John Reynolds Sun City West AZ Junior Master
421 Janice Schaad Cheyenne WY Junior Master
373 Maria Schuster Las Vegas NV Junior Master
354 Charles Smith Phoenix AZ Junior Master
373 Robert Smith North Las Vegas NV Junior Master
363 Joyce Swartz Loveland CO Junior Master
361 Elisabeth Vinton Denver CO Junior Master
356 James Weiss Tucson AZ Junior Master
364 Kirk Young Telluride CO Junior Master
383 Margarita Auld Santa Fe NM Club Master
356 Douglas Cain Tucson AZ Club Master
356 Margaret Dudley Tucson AZ Club Master
373 William Edwards Las  Vegas NV Club Master
354 Lorraine Fitting Fountain Hills AZ Club Master
354 Mary Flint Sun City West AZ Club Master
354 Julie Fox Scottsdale AZ Club Master
354 Susan Frank Surprise AZ Club Master
361 Ann Fruik Lakewood CO Club Master
421 Larry Fulton Cheyenne WY Club Master
359 Martin Gerra III Boulder CO Club Master
356 Sylvia Goldin Tucson AZ Club Master
361 Stephen Goodman Denver CO Club Master
361 Michael Greenspon Englewood CO Club Master
361 Joanne Groome Littleton CO Club Master
356 Judith Haagensen Tucson AZ Club Master
351 Daisy Hains Mesa AZ Club Master
374 Sam Hankins Socorro NM Club Master
354 Cheryl Hawkins Surprise AZ Club Master
361 Peg Hawkins Aurora CO Club Master
354 Penny Keaton Phoenix AZ Club Master
361 Priscilla Linsley Denver CO Club Master
363 Pat Macallister Fort Collins CO Club Master
380 Alison Mann Las Cruces NM Club Master
380 Gary Mann Las Cruces NM Club Master
354 Lynn Marcus Fountain Hills AZ Club Master
355 Susan Moody Sedona AZ Club Master
159 John Moore El Paso TX Club Master
159 Lorena Moore El Paso TX Club Master
421 Leslie Nutting Cheyenne WY Club Master
364 Gail O'Brien Edwards CO Club Master
351 Karen Owens Mesa AZ Club Master
354 Jerry Sax Scottsdale AZ Club Master
351 Amy Skinner Sun Lakes AZ Club Master
354 Jacqueline Teunissen-Myers Scottsdale AZ Club Master
383 James Werbel Santa Fe NM Club Master
359 Ying Zhang Longmont CO Club Master
374 Donna Allison Albuquerque NM Sectional Master
421 Bill Bird Cheyenne WY Sectional Master
373 Greg Bohn Las Vegas NV Sectional Master
355 Lydia Delventhal Cornville AZ Sectional Master
356 Greg Dent Tucson AZ Sectional Master
354 Mary Ericson Scottsdale AZ Sectional Master
383 Gregory Flanagan Santa Fe NM Sectional Master
355 Susan Garner Prescott AZ Sectional Master
355 Sue Hadley Williams AZ Sectional Master
361 Eleanor Hoffman Denver CO Sectional Master
383 Diane Madrid Santa Fe NM Sectional Master
361 Charles Merrill Denver CO Sectional Master
354 Janis Merrill Paradise Valley AZ Sectional Master
354 Dave Pietrewicz Scottsdale AZ Sectional Master
356 Linda Ray Tucson AZ Sectional Master
374 Meghan Wolfe Rio Rancho NM Sectional Master
374 David Baglee Albuquerque NM Regional Master
361 Jennifer Burton Highlands Ranch CO Regional Master
359 Emiko Childs Boulder CO Regional Master
354 Patricia Dumbacher Surprise AZ Regional Master
361 Clint Jones Larkspur CO Regional Master
355 William Kinney Flagstaff AZ Regional Master
359 Daniel Fox Louisville CO NABC Master
364 Richard Houston Durango CO NABC Master
356 Tina Mendenhall Tucson AZ NABC Master
373 Alan Hilton Henderson NV Adv NABC Master
364 Don Squires Durango CO Adv NABC Master

     Below are recent player rank upgrades, as of March, 2017

 UNIT   PLAYER NAME     CITY  STATE      NEW RANK

159     Jane Beatty El Paso TX                  Junior Master
361     Randy Berry Denver CO                Junior Master
364     Sandra Besseghini Meeker CO      Junior Master
356     Diane Bixby Tucson AZ                Junior Master
380     Evelyn Bruder Las Cruces NM       Junior Master
380     Murray Bruder Las Cruces NM      Junior Master
356     Stephen Campbell Tucson AZ      Junior Master
356     Nina Campfield Green Valley AZ  Junior Master
354     Peggy Cohen Scottsdale AZ         Junior Master
354     Linda Cronin Fountain Hills AZ    Junior Master
354     Janice Culbert Scottsdale AZ       Junior Master
364    Anita Davis Durango CO              Junior Master
364    Robert Davis Durango CO            Junior Master
383    Judy Folden Santa Fe NM              Junior Master
383    Thomas Folden Santa Fe NM        Junior Master
380    Marian Ford Las Cruces NM          Junior Master
356    Mary Fuhrman Green Valley AZ     Junior Master
363    Jacqueline Garcia Fort Collins CO Junior Master
354    Joel Glassman Scottsdale AZ         Junior Master
355    Joan Gray Cottonwood AZ             Junior Master
356    Paul Hanson Marana AZ                Junior Master
361    Irene Horn Denver CO                   Junior Master
381    Ginger Lagasse Angel Fire NM      Junior Master
361    John Leamon Denver CO               Junior Master
354    Fay Lee Scottsdale AZ                   Junior Master
359    Dick Lewis Lafayette CO               Junior Master
356    Carol Lindahl Tucson AZ               Junior Master
354    Roger Marks Buckeye AZ               Junior Master
422    Ruth McBride Steamboat Sprg CO Junior Master
356    Anthony Morley Green Valley AZ  Junior Master
364    Mack Nichols Edwards CO            Junior Master
364    Nancy Nichols Edwards CO           Junior Master
159    Patricia Nickerson El Paso TX       Junior Master
354    Cynthia O'Connell Scottsdale AZ  Junior Master
356    Carole Seminoff Tucson AZ          Junior Master
354    Sandra Smith Scottsdale AZ          Junior Master
364    Jill Uris Carbondale CO                 Junior Master
356    Edward Van Naerssen Tucson AZ Junior Master
354    Lynn Whalen Phoenix AZ              Junior Master
363    Lynne Wilson Fort Collins CO       Junior Master
361    Stacy Wingfield Highlands  CO     Junior Master
388    Dan Anthony Alto NM                  Club Master
360    Sandra Baur Colorado Spgs CO    Club Master
380    Timothy Bell Silver City NM          Club Master
360    Mark Bishop Colorado Spgs CO    Club Master
360    Wyla Bouchard Colorado Spgs CO Club Master
356    Sherry Cain Tucson AZ                  Club Master
354    Nicole Corcoran Scottsdale AZ      Club Master
361    Judy Courtney Evergreen CO         Club Master
354    Robert Delaney Surprise AZ          Club Master
159    Debra Driscoll El Paso TX              Club Master
356    Marcia Fletcher Green Valley AZ    Club Master
380    Kay Henderson Silver City NM       Club Master
359    Rhoads Hollowell Lafayette CO     Club Master
367    Jani Kuker Nathrop CO                  Club Master
354    Eileen Medansky Peoria AZ            Club Master
356    James Morrow Tucson AZ              Club Master
364    Gretchen Nicholoff Hotchkiss CO Club Master
388    Allen Pagel Alto NM                       Club Master
356    Miriam Parsons Tucson AZ            Club Master
422    Norma Pigg Laramie WY                Club Master
363    Geri Raichel Fort Collins CO          Club Master
354    Charles Ransom Goodyear AZ       Club Master
354    Dee Ransom Goodyear AZ             Club Master
380    Julie Reiser Las Cruces NM             Club Master
356    Andrew Reyniak Green Valley AZ   Club Master
356    Randy Ryan Tucson AZ                   Club Master
374    Philip Sackinger Albuquerque NM  Club Master
356    Cecilia Saenz Tucson AZ                Club Master
383    Benjamin Schuster Santa Fe NM     Club Master
381    David Simpson Farmington NM      Club Master
356    Shirley Starkey Tucson AZ              Club Master
363    Lucille Steiner Fort Collins CO        Club Master
351    Jacki Summerson Mesa AZ              Club Master
360    Janet Watts Colorado Spgs CO        Club Master
356    Carolyn Sue Adams Tucson AZ       Sectional Master
355    David Arnett Sedona AZ                  Sectional Master
351    Sharyn Baldacci Sun Lakes AZ         Sectional Master
360    Fred Cannon Colorado Spgs CO      Sectional Master
383    Charles Case Santa Fe NM               Sectional Master
364    Constance Clark Pagosa Springs CO Sectional Master
383    Gail Demosthenous Santa Fe NM      Sectional Master
354    Debora Doyle Goodyear AZ              Sectional Master
159    Ashley Erwin El Paso TX                    Sectional Master
374    Julie Gregory Corrales NM                Sectional Master
373    Victoria Hodes Henderson NV          Sectional Master
351    Diane Hogan San Tan Valley AZ        Sectional Master
361    Brett Hulet Sedalia CO                      Sectional Master
383    Mitchell Krieger Santa Fe NM            Sectional Master
354    Linda Lederman Scottsdale AZ          Sectional Master
351    Mike Levenstein Mesa AZ                  Sectional Master
381    Ilse Mayer Taos NM                           Sectional Master
356    Deanna Mendelow Tucson AZ           Sectional Master
364    Jane Mercer Durango CO                   Sectional Master
373    Curtis Miller Las Vegas NV                 Sectional Master
383    Timothy Mitchell Santa Fe NM            Sectional Master
159    Scott Norris El Paso TX                       Sectional Master
354    Ruth Parker Scottsdale AZ                  Sectional Master
360    Marla Paterson Colorado Spgs CO      Sectional Master
354    Joanna Rieth Scottsdale AZ                 Sectional Master
363    Keith Schwols Fort Collins CO             Sectional Master
359    Sandra-Leigh Serio Boulder CO           Sectional Master
367    Molly Walker Nathrop CO                    Sectional Master
356    Janet West Tucson AZ                          Sectional Master
354    Freya Winsberg Phoenix AZ                 Sectional Master
159    Arthur August El Paso TX                     Regional Master
351    Kay Bierley Sun Lakes AZ                     Regional Master
354    Dale Block Phoenix AZ                         Regional Master
383    Suzi Borgo Santa Fe NM                       Regional Master
361    Mark Burton Highlands Ranch CO       Regional Master
356    Ronnie Conour Tucson AZ                   Regional Master
374    Rolande Faucon Albuquerque NM       Regional Master
360    Patricia Hall Colorado Spgs CO           Regional Master
351    Kathy Jensen Mesa AZ                         Regional Master
360    James Jost Colorado Spgs CO              Regional Master
351    Harvey Lowe Tempe AZ                       Regional Master
373    Ariel Shefer Las Vegas NV                   Regional Master
374   Fay Sly Albuquerque NM                      Regional Master
356    Caroline Snead Oro Valley AZ             Regional Master
354    Mark Solow Phoenix AZ                      Regional Master
374    Carmen Weslowski Albuquerque NM  Regional Master
356    Gillian Berger Tucson AZ                    NABC Master
355    Miki Blakemore Cottonwood AZ          NABC Master
373    Cindy Casson Las Vegas NV                NABC Master
356    Dorothy Colip Green Valley AZ            NABC Master
356    Gordon Diss Oro Valley AZ                  NABC Master
356    Harriet Diss Oro Valley AZ                   NABC Master
361    Ellen Dugan Castle Rock CO                NABC Master
355    Marlene Hanson Sedona AZ                 NABC Master
355    Jackie Haugen Cornville AZ                  NABC Master
374    Jan Heggem Albuquerque NM              NABC Master
356    Neal Hesser Sierra Vista AZ                  NABC Master
356    Gary Howell Tucson AZ                        NABC Master
356    James Kerr Tucson AZ                          NABC Master
354    Marilyn Koelling Surprise AZ                NABC Master
374    Alan Mannheimer Albuquerque NM      NABC Master
354    Mohammed Mohiuddin Scottsdale AZ  NABC Master
356    Betsy Morrow Tucson AZ                      NABC Master
356    Catherine Quella Green Valley AZ         NABC Master
356    Jay Quella Green Valley AZ                    NABC Master
356    Monica Quinlan Tucson AZ                   NABC Master
356    Sundaresan Ram Tucson AZ                  NABC Master
356    Janice Richard Tucson AZ                      NABC Master
356    Joy Roberts Green Valley AZ                  NABC Master
356    Lu Rudolph Tucson AZ                          NABC Master
356    Katherine Shannon Green Valley AZ      NABC Master
351    Susan Stewart Sun Lakes AZ                  NABC Master
355    Gloria Vander Peut Sedona AZ              NABC Master
351    Hugh Verlander Sun Lakes AZ               NABC Master
356    E Vonderheid Tucson AZ                       NABC Master
356    Carol Weber Tucson AZ                         NABC Master
356    Robert Weber Tucson AZ                       NABC Master
356    Anita Weis Tucson AZ                            NABC Master
356    Jane Wienke Tucson AZ                          NABC Master
356    Ann Wolbach Tucson AZ                        NABC Master
373    Yi Xiong Henderson NV                         NABC Master
374    Russell Zeigler Albuquerque NM           NABC Master
351    Bonnie Butler Sun Lakes AZ                   Adv NABC Master
159    Barbara Crews El Paso TX                      Adv NABC Master
361    Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg CO           Adv NABC Master
354    Karla Reynolds Scottsdale AZ                Adv NABC Master
356    Steven Sahl Tucson AZ                          Adv NABC Master
356    Elliott Weiss Tucson AZ                         Adv NABC Master

 



Previous page: Rising Players   Next page: Youth and Student Activites